Our Staff

Kim Anderl

Social Worker

Diana Bautista

Instructional Aide

Elizabeth Becker

Instructional Aide

Emily Marcus

Teacher - High School

Rachel Bittner

Instructional Aide

Noreen Borchardt

Teacher - High School

Kristine Brassil

Instructional Aide

Jill Champ

Instructional Aide

Bridget Clancy

Vocational Training

Noilyn Coello

Instructional Aide

Nicole DeRuyter

Teacher - Music

Paige Dudek

Teacher - Primary

Trista Fick

Teacher - High School

Helen Fiel

Instructional Aide

Allie Fischer

Instructional Aide

Megan Fry

Teacher - High School

Mary Gantz

Physical Therapist

Jane Gayhart

Teacher - High School

Todd Gehring

Teacher - LINC

Carissa Gerhardt

Teacher - Intermediate

Amber Gingrich

Speech Pathologist

Johnnie Gray

Instructional Aide

Kristen Hebbard

Occupational Therapist

Ashley Helmle

Instructional Aide

Christina Hendricks

Instructional Aide

Jessina Holloway

Instructional Aide

Michele Holten

Teacher - High School

Cloey Jensky

Teacher - Primary

Joy Jirikowic

Program Support Teacher

Sarah Johnson

Director of Special Education and Pupil Services

Joe Klicka

Teacher - Physical Education/Special Olympics

Nancy Kohls

Secretary

Samantha Kwaterski

Teacher - High School

Cassandra LaForest

Instructional Aide

Laura Lamal

Bookkeeper

Kris Lardinois

Instructional Aide

Jackie Ley

Instructional Aide

Rachel Lunn

Teacher - Primary

Spring Manders

Teacher - Primary

Carolyn Maricque

Business Manager

Kate Mathews

Occupational Therapist

Darla Mendolla

Teacher - Intermediate

Savannah Miller

Instructional Aide

Jenny Morrissey

Teacher - Primary

Erin Nuthals

Registered Nurse

Michelle Nyson

Instructional Aide

Tammy Oskey

Instructional Aide

Kim Pahlow

Administrator

Kris Perry

Teacher - Primary/Intermediate

Julie Peterson

Instructional Aide

Dawn Pinchard

Instructional Aide

Betty Reimer

Instructional Aide

Stephanie Remondini

Instructional Aide

Abbie Schmidt

Principal

Stephanie Senft

Teacher - Intermediate

James Skenadore

Maintenance

Shelly Skenadore

Instructional Aide

Trixie Sobieck

Instructional Aide

Carol Sylvester

Food Service

Matt Thomas

Physical Therapy Assistant

Amy Thornton

Instructional Aide

Julie Titera

Speech-Language Pathologist

Maya Tuinstra

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kate Van Alstyne

Occupational Therapist

Kim VanDenLangenberg

Vocational Training

Dawn VandeVoort

Health Aide

Karen VandeVoort

Teacher - Middle

Kally Verheyen

Instructional Aide

Jayme Vertz

Teacher - Intermediate/Middle

Matt Vertz

Teacher - Middle

Alyssa Warren

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kristina Williams

Instructional Aide

Sarah Wirts

Instructional Aide

Wendy Zill

Instructional Aide